College Commitments

2020 RECRUITING CLASS

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Olivia Franke2020MBWake Forest UniversityACC
Denver Pugh2020OHOregon State UniversityPAC 12

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Chandler Vaughan2020SUniversity of Central MissouriMIAA
Haley Smalls2020MBEast Stroudsburg UniversityPennsylvania State Athletic Conference

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Jillian Warter2020OHShenandoah UniversityOld Dominion Athletic Conference
Olivia Mallow2020OHBerry CollegeSouthern Athletic Association


2019 RECRUITING CLASS

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Kace Boland2019MBGeorgetown UniversityBig East
Saj McBurrows2019OHColumbia UniversityIvy League
Christianna Stephenson2019OHNaval AcademyPatriot League
Lisa Zoch2019OHBucknell UniversityPatriot League
Taylor Davis2019SColgate UniversityPatriot League
Gina DeLancey2019MBThe CitadelSouthern Conference

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
MacKenzie Mahon2019SShepherd UniversityMountain East Conference
Sammie Paguia-Gomes2019SUniversity of New HavenNortheast-10
Grace Pierce2019MBSouthern New Hampshire UniversityNortheast-10

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
McKenzie Brady2019LDeSales UniversityMAC Conference
Kellie McCrea2019OHUniversity of RochesterUniversity Athletic Association

2018 RECRUITING CLASS

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Andersen Vaughan2018SUniversity at Albany (SUNY)America East Conference
Siron Hardy2018OHGeorge Mason UniversityAtlantic 10
Elena Shklyar2018SMichigan State UniversityBig 10
Nina Askew2018MBProvidence CollegeBig East
Claire Farrell2018OHCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association
Cat Vaccaro2018OHLoyola University (MD)Patriot League
Maya Elassal2018MBThe CitadelSouthern Conference


Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Kasey Eastland2018DS/LWingate UniversitySouth Atlantic

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Allison Franke2018RSFranklin & MarshallCentennial Conference
Eleni Panagopoulos2018MBJohns HopkinsCentennial Conference
Adrienne Miller2018MBBowdoin CollegeNESCAC

2017 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Simone Jeffries2017MBNC State UniversityACC
Emmaline Walters2017DS/LUniversity of IllinoisBig 10
Skyla Richardson2017MBJames Madison UniversityColonial Athletic Association
Georgiana Voiebuna2017DS/LClevelend State UniversityHorizon League
Jalen King2017MBYoungstown State UniversityHorizon League
Sabrina Lancaster2017OHLehigh UniversityPatriot League

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Scout Burge2017SUniversity of Virginia at WiseMountain East

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Kristin Allgaier2017SDickinson CollegeCentennial Conference
Jyailah Friendly2017DS/LBridgewater CollegeOld Dominion
Julia Kim2017DS/LCarnegie MellonUniversity Athletic Association

NAIA

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Brittany Connatser2017OHLindsey Wilson CollegeMid-South

2016 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Melody Caloyannides2016MB/RSVirginia TechACC
Emma McLaughlin2016OHDavidson CollegeAtlantic 10
Angela Tender2016SUNC WilmingtonColonial Athletic Association
Lauren Twitty2016OHUniversity of New MexicoMountain West
Elise Dumouchelle2016OHSaint Francis UniversityNortheast
Jasmine Ellison2016RS/OHAmerican UniversityPatriot League
Vela McBride2016MBNaval AcademyPatriot League

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Abby DeVido2016DS/LPalm Beach AtlanticSunshine State

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Maddie Stroud2016MBUniversity of Mary WashingtonCapital Athletic
Peyton Dunow2016OHUniversity of Mary WashingtonCapital Athletic
Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong2016MB/OHPomona CollegeSouthern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2015 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Kathryn Young2015MBUniversity of VirginiaACC
Sam Harris2015OHStetson University (Beach Program)Atlantic Sun
Kenzie Higareda2015LGeorgetown UniversityBig East
Alexis Coombs2015OHUniversity of Southern MississippiConference USA
Nicole Profit2015MBUniversity of PennsylvaniaIvy League
Taylor van der Biezen2015SMarist CollegeMetro Atlantic
Raven Jordan2015OHUniversity at BuffaloMid American
Ally Ford2015OHUniversity of Tennessee ChattanoogaSouthern Conference

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Nicole Yelland2015MBConcord UniversityMountain East

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Josie Lucermont2015DS/LChristopher NewportCapital Athletic
Michelle Abt2015OHJohns HopkinsCentennial Conference
Kierston Forney2015S/RSWidener UniversityMid Adlantic
Jessica Wang2015SUniversity of ChicagoUniversity Athletic Association

2014 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Jane Feddersen2014MB/RSVirginia Commonwealth UniversityAtlantic 10
Janine Simmons2014MBTemple UniversityAtlantic 10
Cara Cunningham2014MBVillanovaBig East
Paige Humphrey2014MBCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association
Sydney Busa2014MB/OHElon UniversityColonial Athletic Association
Alex Andrejev2014SColumbia UniversityIvy League
Hayley Molnar2014OHUniversity of PennsylvaniaIvy League
Maggie Phillips2014OHNaval AcademyPatriot League
Megan Bryn2014DS/LWest PointPatriot League

NJCAA

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Cydney Gill2014SNorthern Virginia Community CollegeRegion XX

2013 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Claire Crutchfield2013OHVillanovaBig East
Stephanie Paul2013SCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association
Kate Whitmire2013OHJames Madison UniversityColonial Athletic Association
Taylor Huewe2013OHTowsonColonial Athletic Association
Hanna Radhi2013MBJames Madison UniversityColonial Athletic Association
Bella Borgiotti2013SEast CarolinaConference USA
Lexi Slotkoff2013MBUniversity of PennsylvaniaIvy League
Mariah Brantley2013LLehigh UniversityPatriot League

2012 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Brianna Atkinson2012OHDukeACC
Kaitlyn LaMantia2012SNC State UniversityACC
Kelsey Hrebenach2012MBMarylandACC
Alex Heyn2012MBOhio StateBig 10
Gabby Serafin2012LGeorgia StateColonial Athletic Association
Jenna Strange2012OHCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association
Sarah Delaney2012MBJames Madison UniversityColonial Athletic Association
Mallory Brickerd2012OHCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Katrina Kirby2012RSQueens University of ChalrotteConference Carolinas

ACCAC

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Jordan Leiter2012SCentral Arizona Community CollegeACCAC

2011 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Amy Christensen2011LUCONNBig East
Lian Bernett2011RSCoastal CarolinaBig South
Christine Beckham2011SRadfordBig South
Emily Sears2011OHUniversity of Southern MississippiConference USA
Simone Antwi2011MBFloridaSEC

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Amanda Miller2011SWest GeorgiaGulf South
Susie Murach2011OHWingate UniversitySouth Atlantic
Jenna Flanigin2011MBWingate UniversitySouth Atlantic

2010 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Laura Misciewicz2010DS/LVirginia TechACC
Molly Baldwin2010MBVirgina Commonwealth UniversityAtlantic 10
Lindsay Gill2010DS/LCoastal CarolinaBig South
Elisa Scudder2010MB/RSDartmouthIvy League
Juliane Hanna2010OHUniversity of New MexicoMountain West

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Lindsay Stephens2010OHChristopher NewportCapital Athletic
Emily Wright2010S/DSCarnegie MellonUniversity Athletic Association

2009 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Lily Vera2009SUNC CharlotteAtlantic 10
Lauren Wong2009MB/RSRhode IslandAtlantic 10
Shaylin O'Connell2009MBCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association
Logan Sebastain2009OHUniversity of DelawareColonial Athletic Association
Krysta Gardner2009OH/RSBethune-CookmanMEAC
Theresa Harvey2009OHIona CollegeMetro Atlantic
Christie Fellows2009SCentenary CollegeSummitt League
Sammy Spees2009OH/DSLoyola MarymountWest Coast

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Meredith Erwin2009S/DSTrinity UniversitySCAC
Bailey Jensen2009MB/RSChristopher NewportUSA South

2008 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Kelsey Sullivan2008S/OHStony BrookAmerica East Conference
Kelsey Maloney2008MBUniversity of WisconsinBig 10
Megan Shifflett2008S/LPenn StateBig 10
Morgan Petkovich2008MB/OHVillanovaBig East
Brooke Bauernfeind2008OHCollege of William & MaryColonial Athletic Association
Cindy Murphy2008OHUniversity of DelawareColonial Athletic Association
Lauren Sears2008MB/OHUniversity of Southern MississippiConference USA
Amanda Friday2008OH/DSUniversity of TennesseeSEC

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Jasmine Davis2008MBVirginia StateCIAA

NAIA

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Marguerite Hanna2008OHAzusa PacificGolden State

2007 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Ashley Headen2007MBStony BrookAmerica East Conference
Jessica Bradford2007S/RSGeorgia SouthernSouthern
Allison Jones2007OHSoutheastern LouisianaSouthland
Brittini Yates2007MBUniversity of Nevada at RenoWestern Athletic

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Meghan Frick2007OH/DSWilmington CollegeCACC
Norma Casey2007RS/OHShepherd UniversityWVIAC

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Caitlyn Jansen2007OH/MBChristopher NewportUSA South
Ryann Lowery2007S/RSChristopher NewportUSA South

2006 Recruiting Class

Division I

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Alica Formwait2006OHMarist CollegeMetro Atlantic
Stephanie Leney2006OHSaint Francis UniversityNortheast

Division II

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Joanie Werling2006S/OHMount OliveCVAC
Marcia Hollingsworth2006MBSouthern ConnecticutNortheast-10
Sasha Bondje2006OHDistrict of Columbia

Division III

NameYearPositionSchoolConference
Katie Buckheit2006DS/LJohns HopkinsCentennial Conference
Lauren Wise2006OHConnecticut CollegeNESCAC
Logo for CHRVA Region
Logo for USA Volleyball
Logo for Rotate 123
Logo for Amazon Smile
Logo for JVA Member Club
JVA Banner